Privacy Policy
Have a Question?

The Cirtronics Corporation Website Privacy Policy
Updated on March 25, 2020


Thank you for visiting The Cirtronics Corporation Website and reviewing our privacy policy.

Privacy Policy

Cirtronics Corporation does not collect personal information about visitors to our Website unless you choose to provide that information to us. Cirtronics Corporation does not sell, exchange or release your personal information to parties outside of Cirtronics Corporation without your consent. Once we obtain your consent, we consider it valid until revoked by you.

Information Collected and Stored Automatically

If you visit our Website, we automatically gather and store the following information about your visit so that we can track the use of our Website in order to make improvements. The following information is stored and used in the aggregate only, and is not used to contact you personally:

  • The IP address from which you access our Website
  • The name of the domain from which you access the Internet (for example, aol.com, if you are connecting from an America Online account)
  • The type of browser and operating system used to access our Website
  • The date and time you access our site
  • The pages, files, documents and links that you request from our Website
  • The Internet address of the Website from which you linked to this Website
  • Search criteria used to find information on the Website

Cookies

In addition to information collected automatically, we may make use of cookies, which are small pieces of information sent to your browser by a Website that you visit. We chiefly use cookies to temporarily store session information during your visit to the Website. Any information that is collected from cookies will not be used to create profiles of users and only will be used in aggregate form.

You may set your browser to refuse cookies from any Website that you visit. If you so choose, you may still gain access to most of The Cirtronics Corporation Website, but certain unspecified Website features may not function properly.

If You Send Us Personal Information

The Cirtronics Corporation Website will only collect personal information which you knowingly and voluntarily provide (i.e. completing our contact forms). If you provide us with personal information, we will normally respond to your inquiry, request or order. We will never share your name or information outside Cirtronics Corporation unless you affirmatively authorize us to do so.

Information From Children

The Cirtronics Corporation Website is a general audience site that is not designed nor intended to collect personal information from children under the age of 13. The Cirtronics Corporation Website does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13, and does not use such information if it discovers that it is has been provided. To respect the privacy of children and to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 13 should not provide any personal information on this Site. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.

Security

We monitor network traffic to ensure that our site remains available to all users and to identify unauthorized attempts to access, upload or change information or otherwise cause damage. Unauthorized access is prohibited and punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act.

Linking

Within the Cirtronics Corporation Website there are links to non-Cirtronics Corporation websites. When you link to third party websites, you leave our Website and no longer will be subject to our privacy policy. Cirtronics Corporation is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of non-Cirtronics Corporation websites. Such links on the Cirtronics Corporation Website are not intended to be an endorsement of the Cirtronics Corporation Website or its content.

Privacy Statement Changes

If we decide to change our privacy statement, we will post a new statement on our Site and change the date at the top of the statement. Therefore, we encourage you to check the date of our privacy statement whenever you visit this Site for any updates or changes.

Questions and Feedback

We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue.

Comments

Please help us respond to your comments and inquiries by providing specific details regarding your request. If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Supplier Partners Terms & Conditions section.

 

Privacy Policy
QMS C25.1

 

 

528 Route 13 South, Milford, NH 03055
Phone: (603) 249-9190 Fax: (603) 249-9192
www.cirtronics.com

###